Lista de Nominaciones para los BAFTA Awards 2011

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

La Academia Británica de las Artes Cinematográficas y de la Televisión (British Academy of Film and Television Arts) ha dado a conocer las nominaciones de este año para sus premios BAFTA 2011, que se presentara el próximo 13 de febrero en el Royal Opera House de Londres.



Best Film

"Black Swan"
"Inception"
"The King's Speech"
"The Social Network"
"True Grit"

Outstanding British Film

"127 Hours"
"Another Year"
"Four Lions"
"The King's Speech"
"Made in Dagenham"

Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer

"The Arbor" - Director, Producer - Clio Barnard, Tracy O'riordan
"Exit Through the Gift Shop" - Director, Producer - Banksy, Jaimie D'cruz
"Four Lions" - Director/Writer - Chris Morris
"Monsters" - Director/Writer - Gareth Edwards
"Skeletons" - Director/Writer - Nick Whitfield

Director

"127 Hours" - Danny Boyle
"Black Swan" - Darren Aronofsky
"Inception" - Christopher Nolan
"The King's Speech" - Tom Hooper
"The Social Network" - David Fincher

Original Screenplay

"Black Swan" - Mark Heyman, Andres Heinz, John Mclaughlin
"The Fighter" - Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy, Eric Johnson
"Inception" - Christopher Nolan
"The Kids Are All Right" - Lisa Cholodenko, Stuart Blumberg
"The King's Speech" - David Seidler

Adapted Screenplay

"127 Hours" - Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy
"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" - Rasmus Heisterberg, Nikolaj Arcel
"The Social Network" - Aaron Sorkin
"Toy Story 3" - Michael Arndt
"True Grit" - Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

Film Not in the English Language

"Biutiful"
"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
"I Am Love"
"Of Gods and Men"
"The Secret in Their Eyes"

Animated Film

"Despicable Me"
"How to Train Your Dragon"
"Toy Story 3"

Leading Actor

Javier Bardem - "Biutiful"
Jeff Bridges - "True Grit"
Jesse Eisenberg - "The Social Network"
Colin Firth - "The King's Speech"
James Franco - "127 Hours"

Leading Actress

Annette Bening - "The Kids Are All Right"
Julianne Moore - "The Kids Are All Right"
Natalie Portman - "Black Swan"
Noomi Rapace - "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
Hailee Steinfeld - "True Grit"

Supporting Actor

Christian Bale - "The Fighter"
Andrew Garfield - "The Social Network"
Pete Postlethwaite - "The Town"
Mark Ruffalo - "The Kids Are All Right"
Geoffrey Rush - "The King's Speech"

Supporting Actress

Amy Adams - "The Fighter"
Helena Bonham Carter - "The King's Speech"
Barbara Hershey - "Black Swan"
Lesley Manville - "Another Year"
Miranda Richardson - "Made in Dagenham"

Original Music

"127 Hours" - Ar Rahman
"Alice in Wonderland" - Danny Elfman
"How to Train Your Dragon" - John Powell
"Inception" - Hans Zimmer
"The King's Speech" - Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography

"127 Hours" - Anthony Dod Mantle, Enrique Chediak
"Black Swan" - Matthew Libatique
"Inception" - Wally Pfister
"The King's Speech" - Danny Cohen
"True Grit" - Roger Deakins

Editing

"127 Hours" - Jon Harris
"Black Swan" - Andrew Weisblum
"Inception" - Lee Smith
"The King's Speech" - Tariq Anwar
"The Social Network" - Angus Wall, Kirk Baxter

Production Design

"Alice in Wonderland" - Robert Stromberg, Karen O'hara
"Black Swan" - Therese Deprez, Tora Peterson
"Inception" - Guy Hendrix Dyas, Larry Dias, Doug Mowat
"The King's Speech" - Eve Stewart, Judy Farr
"True Grit" - Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh

Costume Design

"Alice in Wonderland" - Colleen Atwood
"Black Swan" - Amy Westcott
"The King's Speech" - Jenny Beavan
"Made in Dagenham" - Louise Stjernsward
"True Grit" - Mary Zophres

Sound

"127 Hours" - Glenn Freemantle, Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke, Steven C Laneri, Douglas Cameron
"Black Swan" - Ken Ishii, Craig Henighan, Dominick Tavella
"Inception" - Richard King, Lora Hirschberg, Gary A Rizzo, Ed Novick
"The King's Speech" - John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Paul Hamblin
"True Grit" - Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, Peter F Kurland, Douglas Axtell

Special Visual Effects

"Alice in Wonderland" - Nominees Tbc
"Black Swan" - Dan Schrecker
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I" - Tim Burke, John Richardson, Nicolas Ait'hadi, Christian Manz
"Inception" - Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Peter Bebb
"Toy Story 3" - Nominees Tbc

Make Up & Hair

"Alice in Wonderland" - Nominees Tbc
"Black Swan" - Judy Chin, Geordie Sheffer
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I" - Amanda Knight, Lisa Tomblin
"The King's Speech" - Frances Hannon
"Made in Dagenham" - Lizzie Yianni Georgiou

Short Animation

"The Eagleman" Stag - Michael Please
"Matter Fisher" - David Prosser
"Thursday" - Matthias Hoegg

Short Film

"Connect" - Samuel Abrahams, Beau Gordon
"Lin" - Piers Thompson, Simon Hessel
"Rite" - Michael Pearce, Ross Mckenzie
"Turning" - Karni Arieli, Saul Freed, Alison Sterling, Kat Armour-Brown
"Until the River Runs Red" - Paul Wright, Poss Kondeatis

Orange Wednesdays Rising Award

Gemma Arterton
Andrew Garfield
Tom Hardy
Aaron Johnson
Emma Stone


http://twitter.com/faranduladehoy

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
Farandula de Hoy © 2011 | Designed by RumahDijual, in collaboration with Online Casino, Uncharted 3 and MW3 Forum